x

Want Free Access to Dorothy Stratten Pics & Clips?

Dorothy Stratten

Dorothy Stratten Nude

Great Nudity!

Keywords: Great Nudity!, White, Blonde Hair, Large Breasts, Real Breasts, Average Body

Nude Roles: 3

Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Date of Birth: 02/28/60

Date of death: 08/14/80

Real Name: Dorothy Ruth Hoogstraten

16 Blog Posts for this celebrity

Top Dorothy Stratten Scenes

Autumn Born (1979) Sexy, underwear
Autumn Born (1979) Nude, breasts, butt 00:27:00 Dorothy bares her breasts and butt as she sits down in a grungy bucket of water. (1 min 30 secs)
Autumn Born (1979) Nude, breasts 00:31:00 The twins come out to play again as an abused Ms. Stratten recovers from a beating. (36 secs)
+12
More Pics &
Clips >>

Biography

Greed, jealousy, and possessive vengeance combined to create the insanity that robbed the world of one of Playboy's most beautiful Playmates ever, Dorothy Stratten. An import from the same area of Canada that would later spawn Pamela Anderson, Dorothy had the blessings of a phenomenon: nature-crafted blondness, pure and touching charisma, and a body that would have exuded irresistible sex appeal even had it been inhabited by a bitter crone, rather than the bundle of breasts and sunshine that was Dorothy. Take one glance at her fine bottom, full rack in profile, and shag haircut in Autumn Born (1979) and be forever smitten. Yes, one look at Dorthy's cans and ass and you'll know you're not in Kansas anymore! The young Ms. Stratten had the great good fortune to be Playboy's Playmate of the Year in 1980, the same year she hit the sci fi circuit as the busty android Galaxina in Galaxina (1980). However, she had the greater misfortune to fall into the clutches of psychotic manager/murderous husband Paul Snider and a clique of selfish gropers. The bio-pic Star 80 (1983) conveys the sordid, predatory depravity of the murderous milieu that destroyed her. But Mariel Hemingway as the doomed sun, though lovely in her own light, could not be expected to duplicate the luminous essence of Dorothy Stratten. Neither could a nearly juvenile Jamie Lee Curtis in the made for TV movie Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story (1981). Other tributes include the Red Hot Chili Peppers' line "first born unicorn" in their hit "Californication", which references the bestselling nonfiction book "Killing of the Unicorn" by the Academy Award winning director of The Last Picture Show (1971), Peter Bogdanovich, There's also a nice tribute to Dorothy in the documentary Hugh Hefner: Once Upon a Time (1992) made especially nice by showing her in a bubble bath, slip sliding bubbles all over her doubles. That's how we choose to remember Dorothy Strateen: struttin her stuff on the page and screen.

Filmography

Nude, breasts 01:08:00 Dig Stratten's right tatten as she's photographed enjoying a boobly bubble bath. (18 secs)

Galaxina (1980) - as Galaxina

Autumn Born (1979) - as Tara Dawson

Nude, breasts, butt 00:51:00 More Stratten stackage and a healthy dose of hinder as our gal is prepared for a corset fitting. (58 secs)
Nude, breasts, butt 00:27:00 Dorothy bares her breasts and butt as she sits down in a grungy bucket of water. (1 min 30 secs)
Nude, breasts 00:31:00 The twins come out to play again as an abused Ms. Stratten recovers from a beating. (36 secs)

TV Shows

Live Cams - View all
18+   THIS SITE CONTAINS SEXUALLY EXPLICIT MATERIAL.