x

Want Free Access to Janet Leigh Pics & Clips?

Janet Leigh

Janet Leigh Nude

Brief Nudity

Keywords: Brief Nudity, White, Blonde Hair, Large Breasts, Real Breasts, Average Body

Nude Roles: 1

Birthplace: Merced, California, US

Date of Birth: 07/06/27

Date of death: 10/03/04

Real Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison

15 Blog Posts for this celebrity

Top Janet Leigh Scenes

Psycho (1960) Sexy, underwear
Psycho (1960) Nude, sexy, breasts 00:46:50 Very brief and blurry nipple shot in Hitchcock's ultra-famous, frantically-edited shower scene. (1 min 53 secs)
Psycho (1960) Sexy, underwear
+21
More Pics &
Clips >>

Biography

So alluring fellow actress Norma Shearer saw a picture of her on the wall of a ski resort and decided she needed to be a movie star, after being plucked from obscurity Janet Leigh was typecast as the virginal ingénue for the early part of her career, starring in movies like the "Lassie" classic Hills of Home (1948), the Alcott adaptation Little Women (1949) and the anti-communist cinematic The Red Danube (1949), where she played a nun. Janet's girl-next-door charm, vulnerability, and quiet sensuality made her an instant hit, but her superstar status came only after she married drag-inclined Tony Curtis in 1951. This burst of fame led to a string of hits in almost every genre, from Angels in the Outfield (1951) and The Naked Spur (1953) to Houdini (1953) and Living It Up (1954). But while you should watch all of her films, you'll really want to grab your binoculars and gander her riverbed and bathtub bathing scenes in Safari (1956). As great as those scenes of sexual exploration are, unfortunately, in both, Janet's planets stay hidden under the water. Despite these successes, it was her scant but sinful forty-five minutes of screen time in Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho (1960) that would burn her name, and naked frame, into cinema history. We first peep on Janet peeling down to her bra and kissing a lucky guy, before Norman looks on and bates to her undressing through a peephole. But soon after her body provides perhaps the most memorable scene in horror history, the famed shower slashing. You'll need a cold shower when Janet reveals just enough soaking sideboob to give us a perfect picture of her, ahem, Hollywood hootenannies before getting stabbed to death. After starring in The Manchurian Candidate (1962) and dumping Tony Curtis in real life, Janet went brunette and got musical, playing Rosie DeLeon in Bye, Bye Birdie (1963). But for us, it was bye, bye pants watching her strip to a yellow bra before giving a sexy dance in a yellow dress that shows plenty of leg. Janet's acting became more sporadic as she raised her children, fellow actresses Kelly Curtis and Jamie Lee Curtis, the latter of whom she costarred alongside in both The Fog (1980) and Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998). But while her film career lessened, Janet was still all over the small screen in television shows like The Love Boat, Fantasy Island and Murder, She Wrote. Unfortunately, Janet died in 2004 without giving us any true nudity. Still we'll always have the shower scene. You'd be a psycho if you didn't go frame by frame to see how much of Janet Leigh, you could see.

18+   THIS SITE CONTAINS SEXUALLY EXPLICIT MATERIAL.