x

Want Free Access to Nobuko Otowa Pics & Clips?

Nobuko Otowa

Nobuko Otowa Nude

Brief Nudity

Keywords: Brief Nudity, Asian, Black Hair, Medium Breasts, Real Breasts, Average Body

Nude Roles: 1

Birthplace: Tottori, JP

Date of Birth: 10/01/24

Date of death: 12/22/94

AKA: Nobuko Kaji

Top Nobuko Otowa Scenes

Onibaba (1964) Nude, breasts 00:39:15 Nobuko's knockers hang out of her top as she enters a hut and chats with her daughter! (24 secs)
Onibaba (1964) Nude, breasts 00:39:51 Jitsuko and Nobuko are sleeping naked. Watch the rise and fall of some topless tits as the girls sleep nude. (1 min 6 secs)
Onibaba (1964) Nude, breasts 00:44:05 Jitsuko and Nobuko both show their breasts when they are sleeping topless in this black-and-white scene. (57 secs)
+7
More Pics &
Clips >>

Biography

Born in Yonago, Tottori, Japan in 1924, Nobuko Otowa made over a hundred films between 1950 and her untimely death in 1994. Most of her best known roles came in the films of her husband Kaneto Shindo, who began a relationship with Otowa while he was still married to another woman after meeting the actress on the set of his film Story of a Beloved Wife (1951). She went on to appear in over two dozen more of the director's films including Children of Hiroshima (1952), The Naked Island (1960), and most memorably his ghost films Onibaba (1964) and Kuroneko (1967), before eventually marrying him in 1977 after his wife finally granted him a divorce. Otowa was well known in Japan outside of Shindo's films, however, having appeared in such films as Nagisa Oshima's The Ceremony (1971), Hiroshi Inagaki's The Three Treasures (1959), Kihachi Okamota's Red Lion (1969) opposite Kurosawa regular Toshiro Mifune, and A Last Note (1995) for which she was posthumously awarded Best Actress at the 19th Japan Academy Prizes. As great as she was in nearly every film she made, her work in the haunting Onibaba is what really sticks with us here at Mr. Skin! Made when she was 39, the film features Otowa playing a much older woman and making her nude debut, baring her breasts multiple times playing a woman eking out a living by murdering samurai and selling their possessions! It's a brilliant, beautiful, and haunting performance from an actress who was truly one of a kind! Thankfully her work allows her to live forever!

Filmography

Onibaba (1964) - as Woman

Nude, breasts 00:39:51 Jitsuko and Nobuko are sleeping naked. Watch the rise and fall of some topless tits as the girls sleep nude. (1 min 6 secs)
Nude, breasts 00:44:05 Jitsuko and Nobuko both show their breasts when they are sleeping topless in this black-and-white scene. (57 secs)
Nude, breasts 00:36:15 Nobuko Otawa has one breast out as she walks around in a field, holding a sword. (38 secs)
Nude, breasts 00:39:15 Nobuko's knockers hang out of her top as she enters a hut and chats with her daughter! (24 secs)
Nude, breasts 01:02:24 Nobuko is fast asleep with her right boob hanging out her top. (1 min 13 secs)

TV Shows

Oshin - as Oshin as grown-up

Live Cams - View all
18+   THIS SITE CONTAINS SEXUALLY EXPLICIT MATERIAL.